Faculty & Staff

Ensuring Student Success

The faculty and staff at Oak Ridge Schools are outstanding! They have a wide variety of backgrounds, over 60% have Master Degrees and on average they total 12 years of experience; all of which provides our students with the opportunity to excel.

Meet Our Faculty & Staff

Anne Abner
JH/HS Secretary, A+ Secretary, HS Cheerleading Coach
 
Victoria Baker
JH English
 
Hannah Beussink
Kindergarten
 
Amy  Blackman
FACS
 
Stephanie Bledsoe
Instructional Assistant/Speech Implementer
 
Joyce Bock
Math Intervention
 
Sharon Bodenschatz
Instructional Assistant
 
April Brumfield
Curriculum Director
 
Adam Carter
Music/Band
 
Luke Carter
Business
 
Mandy Cox
Cafeteria Assistant
 
Suann DeWitt
Reading Intervention
 
Dr. Adrian Eftink
Superintendent
 
Michelle  Elam
Librarian
 
Cindy Elder
Preschool Teacher
 
Randy Engelen
Head Custodian/Bus 1
 
Jim Fahrenkrog
Maintenance
 
Regina Finch
Instructional Assistant
 
Sara Flieg
Elem/JH Learning Resource, Softball Coach, Assistant Volleyball Coach
 
Julie Fredenburg
Speech
 
Robert Friese
HS Social Studies/Baseball Coach
 
Jessica Fronabarger
Instructional Assistant
 
Paul Gholson
JH Math
 
Mark Gihring
HS Science, Bus 5
 
Cara Hahs
Cook
 
Elizabeth  Hahs
Technology Instructionalist, Elementary Technology
 
Megan Hahs
3rd Grade
 
Nancy Hahs
Maintenance
 
Meg Haw
HS English
 
Megan Hermann
Art
 
Allan Horrell
JH/HS Principal, Transportation Director/Food Service Coorinator
 
Autumn Hughey
Preschool Teacher
 
Tammy Hunt
HS Math
 
Robyn Jones
Central Office Secretary/Board of Education Secretary
 
Melissa Kaminskey
HS Learning Resource
 
Kim Keller
6th Grade
 
Christina  Kinder
JH/HS Science
 
Sheila  Kirn
Food Service Manager
 
April Koerber
Nurse
 
Tyler  Lappe
5th Grade
 
Shannon Lewis
4th Grade
 
Breanna Machiran
Elem. Learning Resource
 
Pat McCall
Cafeteria Assistant
 
Rhonda McClanahan
K-12 Counselor/Psych Examiner
 
Whitney McFall
Volleyball Coach
 
Jennifer Moss
1st Grade
 
Dr. Shawn Nix
Elementary Principal/Special Education Director
 
Rashanda Ochs
Maintenance
 
Pam Oehl
Bus 3
 
Megan Penrod
3rd Grade
 
Laban Petzoldt
Custodian Assistant/Assistant Baseball Coach
 
Steve Pinkston
Custodian
 
Luke Ponder
6th Grade/Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
 
Julie  Robles
2nd Grade
 
Diana Roethemeyer
5th Grade
 
Kim Scheffer
Elementary Secretary
 
Casey Schenimann
Preschool Instructional Assistant
 
Karen Schneider
Preschool Director/Parents As Teachers
 
Ally Schnurbusch
1st Grade
 
Matt Schonhoff
Athletic/Activities Director/Girls Basketball Coach
 
Karen Schroeder
JH/HS Social Studies
 
Chelsea Schweigert
2nd Grade
 
Kacey Seabaugh
Cook
 
Ethan  Seyer
Assistant Cross Country Coach
 
Kristi Seyer
Kindergarten, Cross Country Coach
 
Nick Thiele
Vo Ag
 
Katie Trankle
K-12 PE/Assistant Jr. High Girl's Basketball Coach,Assistant Softball Coach
 
Chris  Trimmer
Boys Basketball Coach
 
Eddie Tuschhoff
Bus 6
 
Bridget  Watson
Gifted, Math Interventionist, Yearbook Coordinator
 
Jennifer Wittmaier
4th Grade
 
Jerry Witvoet
Counselor